Privacy Policy – Terms – Earnings – Data

forsagestrategy.com understands that your privacy is important to you. We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personally-identifiable information as you use this website. This Privacy Policy tells you how we protect and use information that we gather from you. By using this website, you consent to the terms described in the most recent version of this Privacy Policy. You should also read our Terms of Use to understand the general rules about your use of this website, and any additional terms that may apply when you access particular services or materials on certain areas of this website. “We,” and “our” means forsagestrategy.com and its affiliates. “You,” “your,” “visitor,” or “user” means the individual accessing this site.
PERSONAL AND NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION
Our Privacy Policy identifies how we treat your personal and non-personal information.
WHAT IS NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HOW IS IT COLLECTED AND USED?
Non personal information is information that cannot identify you. If you visit this website to read information, such as information about one of our services, we may collect certain non-personal information about you from your computer’s web browser. Because non-personal information cannot identify you or be tied to you in any way, there are no restrictions on the ways that we can use or share non-personal information.
WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HOW IS IT COLLECTED?
Personal information is information that identifies you as an individual, such as your name, mailing address, e-mail address, and telephone number. We may collect personal information from you in a variety of ways:
When you send us an application or other form
When you conduct a transaction with us, our affiliates, or others
When we collect information about you in support of a transaction, such as credit card information
In some places on this website you have the opportunity to send us personal information about yourself, to elect to receive particular information, to purchase access to one of our products or services, or to participate in an activity.
ARE COOKIES OR OTHER TECHNOLOGIES USED TO COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION?
Yes, we may use cookies and related technologies, such as web beacons, to collect information on our website. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you register with us, a cookie helps forsagestrategy.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same forsagestrategy.com website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the features that you customized. A web beacon is a small graphic image that allows the party that set the web beacon to monitor and collect certain information about the viewer of the web page, web-based document or e-mail message, such as the type of browser requesting the web beacon, the IP address of the computer that the web beacon is sent to and the time the web beacon was viewed. Web beacons can be very small and invisible to the user, but, in general, any electronic image viewed as part of a web page or e-mail, including HTML based content, can act as a web beacon. We may use web beacons to count visitors to the web pages on the web site or to monitor how our users navigate the web site, and we may include web beacons in e-mail messages in order to count how many messages sent were actually opened, acted upon or forwarded.
Third party vendors also may use cookies on our web site. For instance, we may contract with third parties who will use cookies on our web site to track and analyze anonymous usage and volume statistical information from our visitors and members. Such information is shared externally only on an anonymous, aggregated basis. These third parties use persistent cookies to help us to improve the visitor experience, to manage our site content, and to track visitor behavior. We may also contract with a third party to send email to our registered users/members.
To help measure and improve the effectiveness of our e-mail communications, the third party sets cookies. All data collected by this third party on behalf of forsagestrategy.com is used solely by or on behalf of forsagestrategy.com and is shared externally only on an anonymous, aggregated basis. From time to time we may allow third parties to post advertisements on our website, and those third-party advertisements may include a cookie or web beacon served by the third party. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of information collected from you by third party ad servers. We do not control cookies in such third party ads, and you should check the privacy policies of those advertisers and/or ad services to learn about their use of cookies and other technology before linking to an ad. We will not share your personal information with these companies, but these companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements on this site and other sites about goods and services that may be of interest to you, and they may share your personal information that you provide to them with others.
You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the forsagestrategy.com websites you visit.
HOW DOES forsagestrategy.com USE PERSONAL INFORMATION?
forsagestrategy.com may keep and use personal information we collect from or about you to provide you with access to this website or other products or services, to respond to your requests, to bill you for products/services you purchased, to provide ongoing service and support, to contact you with information that might be of interest to you, including information about products and services of ours and of others, to ask for your opinion about our products or the products of others, for record keeping and analytical purposes and to research, develop and improve programs, products, services and content.
Personal information collected online may be combined with information you provide to us through other sources. We may also remove your personal identifiers (your name, email address, social security number, etc). In this case, you would no longer be identified as a single unique individual. Once we have de-identified information, it is non-personal information and we may treat it like other non-personal information. Finally, we may use your personal information to protect our rights or property, or to protect someone’s health, safety or welfare, and to comply with a law or regulation, court order or other legal process.
DOES forsagestrategy.com SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH OTHERS?
We will not share your personal information collected from this web site with an unrelated third party without your permission, except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy. In the ordinary course of business, we may share some personal information with companies that we hire to perform services or functions on our behalf. In all cases in which we share your personal information with a third party for the purpose of providing a service to us, we will not authorize them to keep, disclose or use your information with others except for the purpose of providing the services we asked them to provide.
We will not sell, exchange or publish your personal information, except in conjunction with a corporate sale, merger, dissolution, or acquisition. For some sorts of transactions, in addition to our direct collection of information, our third party service vendors (such as credit card companies, clearinghouses and banks) who may provide such services as credit, insurance, and escrow services may collect personal information directly from you to assist you with your transaction. We do not control how these third parties use such information, but we do ask them to disclose how they use your personal information before they collect it. If you submit a review of the forsagestrategy.com, during the submission process we ask your permission to gather your basic information (such as name and email address), which we then share with the third party for whom you are submitting the review. We may be legally compelled to release your personal information in response to a court order, subpoena, search warrant, law or regulation.
We may cooperate with law enforcement authorities in investigating and prosecuting website visitors who violate our rules or engage in behavior that is harmful to other visitors (or illegal). We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we feel that the disclosure is necessary to protect our rights or property, protect someone’s health, safety or welfare, or to comply with a law or regulation, court order or other legal process. As discussed in the section on cookies and other technologies, from time to time we may allow a third party to serve advertisements on this web site.
If you share information with the advertiser, including by clicking on their ads, this Privacy Policy does not control the advertiser’s use of your personal information, and you should check the privacy policies of those advertisers and/or ad services to learn about their use of cookies and other technology before linking to an ad.
HOW IS PERSONAL INFORMATION USED FOR COMMUNICATIONS?
We may contact you periodically by e-mail, mail or telephone to provide information regarding programs, products, services and content that may be of interest to you. In addition, some of the features on this website allow you to communicate with us using an online form. If your communication requests a response from us, we may send you a response via e-mail. The e-mail response or confirmation may include your personal information. We cannot guarantee that our e-mails to you will be secure from unauthorized interception.
HOW IS PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURED?
We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personally-identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration, or destruction. Only authorized personnel and third party vendors have access to your personal information, and these employees and vendors are required to treat this information as confidential. Despite these precautions, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized persons will not obtain access to your personal information.
LINKS
This website contains links to other sites that provide information that we consider to be interesting. forsagestrategy.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.
PUBLIC DISCUSSIONS
This site may provide public discussions on various business valuation topics. Please note that any information you post in these discussions will become public, so please do not post sensitive information in the public discussions. Whenever you publicly disclose information online, that information could be collected and used by others. We are not responsible for any action or policies of any third parties who collect information that users disclose in any such forums on the web site. forsagestrategy.com does not agree or disagree with anything posted on the discussion board. Also remember that you must comply with our other published policies regarding postings on our public forums.
HOW CAN A USER ACCESS, CHANGE, AND/OR DELETE PERSONAL INFORMATION?
You may access, correct, update, and/or delete any personally-identifiable information that you submit to the website. You may also unsubscribe from the mailing list at any time by selecting the “unsubscribe” option at the bottom of any email from forsagestrategy.com.
CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
forsagestrategy.com will not intentionally collect any personal information (such as a child’s name or email address) from children under the age of 13. If you think that we have collected personal information from a child under the age of 13, please contact us.
CHANGES
forsagestrategy.com reserves the right to modify this statement at any time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be listed in this section, and if such changes are material, a notice will be included on the homepage of the web site for a period of time. If you have any questions about privacy at any websites operated by forsagestrategy.com or about our website practices, please contact us at: [email protected]

DATA PROTECTION POLICY


forsagestrategy.com is committed to providing a superior learning experience for everyone we work with. We know that our users are committed to their success and we are equally committed to ensuring that each interaction that someone has with our content is optimized for maximum educational potential. To enable us to do this, forsagestrategy.com needs to gather and use certain information about individuals.
Individuals who we gather information about include customers, affiliates, business contacts, employees, and other people the organization has a relationship with or may need to contact. This policy describes how this personal data is collected, handled, and stored to meet the company’s data protection standards — and to comply with the law.
Why This Policy Exists
This data protection policy ensures smlmprogram.com:
Complies with data protection law and follows industry best practices
Protects the rights of staff, customers, affiliates, and partners
Is open about how it stores and processes individuals’ data
Protects itself from the risks of a data breach
EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Protection Law
The GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) protection law describes how organizations who conduct business with individuals or entities located in EU (European Union) nations — including forsagestrategy.com — must collect, handle, and store personal information. These rules apply regardless of whether data is stored electronically, on paper, or in any other manner. To comply with the law, personal information must be collected and used fairly, stored safely, and not disclosed unlawfully.
The EU GDPR is underpinned by eight core principles. These state that personal data must:
Be processed fairly and lawfully
Be obtained only for specific, lawful purposes
Be adequate, relevant, and not excessive
Be accurate and kept up to date
Not be held for any longer than necessary
Processed in accordance with the rights of data subjects
Be protected in appropriate ways
Not be transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA), unless that country or territory also ensures an adequate level of protection

  1. Policy Statement
    Every day our business will receive, use, and store personal information about our customers, affiliates, partners, and colleagues. It is important that this information is handled lawfully and appropriately, in line with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation (collectively referred to as the ‘Data Protection Requirements’). We take our data protection duties seriously, because we respect the trust that is being placed in us to use personal information appropriately and responsibly.
  2. About This Policy
    This policy and any other documents referred to in it, sets out the basis on which we will process any personal data that we collect or process. This policy does not form part of any employee’s contract of employment and may be amended at any time. The company as a whole is responsible for ensuring compliance with the Data Protection Requirements and with this policy. Any questions about the operation of this policy or any concerns that the policy has not been followed should be referred in the first instance to the Data Protection Officer.
  3. What is Personal Data?
    Personal data is defined as data, (whether stored electronically or on paper) relating to a living individual who can be identified directly or indirectly from that data, (or from that data and other information in our possession). Processing is any activity that involves use of personal data. It includes obtaining, recording, or holding the data, organizing, amending, retrieving, using, disclosing, erasing, or destroying it. Processing also includes transferring personal data to third parties under privacy control conditions. Sensitive personal data includes contact info, address, session activity on the platform, IP location etc. Sensitive personal data can only be processed under strict conditions, and used for the express purpose for which it was collected.
  4. Data Protection Principles
    Anyone processing personal data, must ensure that data is:
    Processed fairly, lawfully and in a transparent manner.
    Collected for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes and any further processing is used for a compatible purpose.
    Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the intended purposes.
    Accurate and where necessary, kept up to date.
    Kept in a form which permits identification for no longer than necessary for the intended purposes.
    Not transferred to people or organizations situated in countries without adequate protection and without firstly having advised the individual.
    Processed in line with the individual’s rights and in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, or damage, using appropriate technical or organizational measures.
  5. Fair and Lawful Processing
    The Data Protection Requirements are not intended to prevent the processing of personal data, but to ensure that it is done fairly and without adversely affecting the rights of the individual. In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we will only process personal data where it is required for a lawful purpose. The lawful purposes include (amongst others): whether the individual has given their consent, the processing is necessary for performing a contract with the individual, for compliance with a legal obligation, or for the legitimate interest of the business. When sensitive personal data is being processed, additional conditions must be met.
    Collection of Information
    We receive and store information about you such as:
    Information you provide us: We collect information you provide to us which includes: your name, email address, address or postal code, payment method, and telephone number. We collect this information in a number of ways, including manual entry while you are using our service, interaction with our customer service, participation in surveys or marketing promotions, submission of reviews or ratings, taste preferences, set preferences in Your Profile/Account, or other submission of information to us through our service or elsewhere.
    Information we collect automatically: We collect information regarding you and your use of our service, your interactions with us and our advertising, as well as information regarding your computer or other device used to access our service.
    This information includes:
    Your activity on our platform such as course progress and search queries
    Details regarding your interactions with customer service such as the date, time and reason for contacting us
    Transcripts of any chat conversations that you initiate on our platforms
    In the event that you initiate phone support, your phone number
    Device IDs or unique identifiers, device and software characteristics (such as type and configuration)
    Connection information, statistics on page views, referral URLs, IP address, and standard web log information
    Information collected via the use of cookies, web beacons and other technologies, including ad data (such as information on impressions delivered to a cookie, the site URL where the impression was delivered, as well as the date and time).
    We use the information we collect to provide, analyze, administer, enhance, and personalize our services and marketing efforts, to process your registration, your orders, your payments, and your communication on these and other topics.
    Our primary aim is always to enhance the user experience. We do so in several ways using the data that we collect, but a few examples are: determining your general platform usage, required action item completions, login details, etc. which then helps us know what difficulties the you’re facing within the platform, so that we can take action to minimize the effort on your end. We collect other information, such as most visited links on our website, which then help us conclude what content was most watched, enabling us to create additional content geared toward our users’ needs and personal preferences.
  6. Processing for Limited Purposes
    In the course of our business, we may collect and process personal data including location data, which may include data that we receive directly from a data subject and data we receive from other sources, such as business partners and subcontractors who provide technical, payment, delivery, credit reference, location, and other services.
    We will only process personal data for these specific purposes or for any other purposes specifically permitted by the Data Protection Requirements. We will notify data subjects about these purposes when we first collect the data or as soon as possible thereafter.
  7. Notifying Individuals
    If we collect personal data directly from an individual, we will inform them about:
    The purpose or purposes for which we intend to process that personal data, as well as the legal basis for the processing.
    The legitimate interest of the business in the processing of personal data.
    The types of third parties, if any, with which we will share or disclose that personal data.
    The fact that the business intends to transfer personal data to a non-EEA country or international organization and the appropriate and suitable safeguards in place.
    How individuals can limit our use and disclosure of their personal data.
    Information about the period that their information will be stored or the criteria used to determine that period.
    Their right to request from us as the controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing.
    Their right to object to processing and their right to data portability.
    Their right to withdraw their consent at any time (if consent was given) without affecting the lawfulness of the processing before the consent was withdrawn.
    The right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.
    Other sources where personal data regarding the individual originated from and whether it came from publicly accessible sources.
    Whether the provision of the personal data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract, as well as whether the individual is obliged to provide the personal data and any consequences of failure to provide the data.
    The existence of automated decision-making, including profiling and meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the individual.
    If we receive personal data about an individual from other sources, we will provide them with this information as soon as possible (in addition to telling them about the categories of personal data concerned) but at the latest within One (1) month. We will also inform data subjects whose personal data we process, that we are the data controller with regard to that data and our contact detail regarding data protection act is [email protected]
  8. Adequate, Relevant and Non-Excessive Processing
    We will only collect personal data to the extent that it is required for the specific purpose we notified the data subject about.
  9. Accurate Data
    We will ensure that personal data we hold is accurate and kept up to date. We will check the accuracy of any personal data at the point of collection and at regular intervals afterwards. We will take all reasonable steps to destroy or amend inaccurate or out-of-date data.
  10. Timely Processing
    We will not keep personal data longer than necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it was collected. We will take all reasonable steps to destroy or erase from our systems – all data that is no longer required.
  11. Processing in line with Data Subject’s Rights
    We will process all personal data in line with data subjects’ rights, in particular their right to:
    Confirm whether or not personal data concerning the individual is being processed.
    Request access to any data held about them by a data controller.
    Request rectification, erasure or restriction on processing of their personal data.
    Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
    Confirm data portability.
    Object to processing including for direct marketing.
    Not be subject to automated decision making including profiling in certain circumstances.
  12. Data Security
    We will take appropriate security measures against unlawful or unauthorized processing of personal data and against the accidental or unlawful destruction, damage, loss, alteration, or unauthorized disclosure of or access to personal data transmitted, stored, or otherwise processed.
    We will put in place procedures and technologies to maintain the security of all personal data from the point of the determination of the means for processing and point of data collection to the point of destruction. Personal data will only be transferred to a data processor if he or she agrees to comply with those procedures and policies, or if he or she puts in place adequate measures himself/herself.
    We will maintain data security by protecting the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of the personal data, defined as follows:
    Confidentiality: Only people who are authorized to use the data can access it.
    Integrity: Personal data should be accurate and suitable for the purpose for which it is processed.
    Availability: Authorized users should be able to access the data if they need it for authorized purposes. Personal data should therefore be stored on the forsagestrategy.com central computer system & databases instead of individual PCs.
    Our Security Procedures:
    Entry controls: Any stranger seen in entry-controlled areas will be reported.
    Securing lockable desks and cupboards all the time. Desks and cupboards should be kept locked if they hold confidential information of any kind. (Personal information is always considered confidential.)
    Data minimization will be practiced.
    Pseudonymisation and encryption of data will be the primary state of storing the data.
    Methods of disposal: Paper documents will be shredded. Digital storage devices will be physically destroyed when they are no longer required. Electronic data will be deleted once its intended purpose is fulfilled.
    Equipment: Staff has to ensure that individual monitors do not show confidential information to passers-by and that they log off from their PC when it is left unattended.
    Transferring Personal Data Outside of the EEA: We may transfer any personal data we hold to a country outside the European Economic Area (‘EEA’) or to an international organization, provided that one of the following conditions applies:
    The country to which the personal data is transferred ensures an adequate level of protection for the data subjects’ rights and freedoms.
    The data subject has given his consent.
    The transfer is necessary for one of the reasons set out in the Act, including the performance of a contract between us and the data subject, or to protect the vital interests of the data subject.
    The transfer is legally required on important public interest grounds or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.
    The transfer is authorized by the relevant data protection authority where we have adduced adequate safeguards with respect to the protection of the data subjects’ privacy, their fundamental rights and freedoms, and the exercise of their rights.
    Subject to the requirements above, personal data we hold may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Those staff may be engaged in, among other things, the fulfillment of contracts with the data subject, the processing of payment details and the provision of support services.
  13. Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Data
    We may share personal data we hold with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in: https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2006/46/section/1159
  14. Subject Access Requests
    To these ends, the company has a privacy statement setting out how data relating to individuals is used by the company.
    Individuals must make a formal request for information we hold about them. Employees who receive a request should forward it to the data department immediately.
    When receiving telephone enquiries, we will only disclose personal data we hold on our systems if the following conditions are met:
    We will check the caller’s identity to make sure that information is only given to a person who is entitled to it.
    We will suggest that the caller put their request in writing if we are not sure about the caller’s identity and where their identity cannot be checked.
    Where a request is made electronically, data will be provided electronically when possible.
    Our support team will refer a request to the data processing department or the Data Protection Compliance Manager for assistance in difficult situations.
  15. Changes to this Policy
    We may modify this Privacy Statement at any time, but we will provide prominent advance notice of any material changes to this Statement, such as posting a notice through the Services, on our websites, or sending you an email, to provide you the opportunity to review the changes and choose whether to continue using the Services. For detailed information on GDPR, please visit https://www.eugdpr.org/

TERMS & CONDITIONS


THIS WEBSITE IS OPERATED BY BUSINESS NAME REFERRING TO forsagestrategy.com.THROUGHOUT THE SITE, THE TERMS “WE”, “US” AND “OUR” REFER TO YOUR SUCCESS MASTERMIND PTE. LTD. COMMUNICATIONS. YOUR SUCCESS MASTERMIND PTE. LTD. COMMUNICATIONS OFFERS THIS WEBSITE, INCLUDING ALL INFORMATION, TOOLS AND SERVICES AVAILABLE FROM THIS SITE TO YOU, THE USER, CONDITIONED UPON YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF ALL TERMS, CONDITIONS, POLICIES AND NOTICES STATED HERE.
BY VISITING OUR SITE AND/ OR PURCHASING SOMETHING FROM US, YOU ENGAGE IN OUR “SERVICE” AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS (“TERMS OF SERVICE”, “TERMS”), INCLUDING THOSE ADDITIONAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND POLICIES REFERENCED HEREIN AND/OR AVAILABLE BY HYPERLINK. THESE TERMS OF SERVICE APPLY TO ALL USERS OF THE SITE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION USERS WHO ARE BROWSERS, VENDORS, CUSTOMERS, MERCHANTS, AND/ OR CONTRIBUTORS OF CONTENT.
PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF SERVICE CAREFULLY BEFORE ACCESSING OR USING OUR WEBSITE. BY ACCESSING OR USING ANY PART OF THE SITE, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS OF SERVICE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT, THEN YOU MAY NOT ACCESS THE WEBSITE OR USE ANY SERVICES. IF THESE TERMS OF SERVICE ARE CONSIDERED AN OFFER, ACCEPTANCE IS EXPRESSLY LIMITED TO THESE TERMS OF SERVICE.
ANY NEW FEATURES OR TOOLS WHICH ARE ADDED TO THE CURRENT WEBSITE SHALL ALSO BE SUBJECT TO THE TERMS OF SERVICE. YOU CAN REVIEW THE MOST CURRENT VERSION OF THE TERMS OF SERVICE AT ANY TIME ON THIS PAGE. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO UPDATE, CHANGE OR REPLACE ANY PART OF THESE TERMS OF SERVICE BY POSTING UPDATES AND/OR CHANGES TO OUR WEBSITE. IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO CHECK THIS PAGE PERIODICALLY FOR CHANGES. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF OR ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE FOLLOWING THE POSTING OF ANY CHANGES CONSTITUTES ACCEPTANCE OF THOSE CHANGES.
SECTION 1 – SITE TERMS
BY AGREEING TO THESE TERMS OF SERVICE, YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU ARE AT LEAST THE AGE OF MAJORITY IN YOUR STATE OR PROVINCE OF RESIDENCE, OR THAT YOU ARE THE AGE OF MAJORITY IN YOUR STATE OR PROVINCE OF RESIDENCE AND YOU HAVE GIVEN US YOUR CONSENT TO ALLOW ANY OF YOUR MINOR DEPENDENTS TO USE THIS SITE.
YOU MAY NOT USE OUR PRODUCTS FOR ANY ILLEGAL OR UNAUTHORIZED PURPOSE NOR MAY YOU, IN THE USE OF THE SERVICE, VIOLATE ANY LAWS IN YOUR JURISDICTION (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO COPYRIGHT LAWS).
YOU MUST NOT TRANSMIT ANY WORMS OR VIRUSES OR ANY CODE OF A DESTRUCTIVE NATURE.
A BREACH OR VIOLATION OF ANY OF THE TERMS WILL RESULT IN AN IMMEDIATE TERMINATION OF YOUR SERVICES.
SECTION 2 – GENERAL CONDITIONS
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO REFUSE SERVICE TO ANYONE FOR ANY REASON AT ANY TIME.
YOU UNDERSTAND THAT YOUR CONTENT (NOT INCLUDING CREDIT CARD INFORMATION), MAY BE TRANSFERRED UNENCRYPTED AND INVOLVE (A) TRANSMISSIONS OVER VARIOUS NETWORKS; AND (B) CHANGES TO CONFORM AND ADAPT TO TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS OF CONNECTING NETWORKS OR DEVICES. CREDIT CARD INFORMATION IS ALWAYS ENCRYPTED DURING TRANSFER OVER NETWORKS.
YOU AGREE NOT TO REPRODUCE, DUPLICATE, COPY, SELL, RESELL OR EXPLOIT ANY PORTION OF THE SERVICE, USE OF THE SERVICE, OR ACCESS TO THE SERVICE OR ANY CONTACT ON THE WEBSITE THROUGH WHICH THE SERVICE IS PROVIDED, WITHOUT EXPRESS WRITTEN PERMISSION BY US.
THE HEADINGS USED IN THIS AGREEMENT ARE INCLUDED FOR CONVENIENCE ONLY AND WILL NOT LIMIT OR OTHERWISE AFFECT THESE TERMS.
SECTION 3 – ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS AND TIMELINESS OF INFORMATION
WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE IF INFORMATION MADE AVAILABLE ON THIS SITE IS NOT ACCURATE, COMPLETE OR CURRENT. THE MATERIAL ON THIS SITE IS PROVIDED FOR GENERAL INFORMATION ONLY AND SHOULD NOT BE RELIED UPON OR USED AS THE SOLE BASIS FOR MAKING DECISIONS WITHOUT CONSULTING PRIMARY, MORE ACCURATE, MORE COMPLETE OR MORE TIMELY SOURCES OF INFORMATION. ANY RELIANCE ON THE MATERIAL ON THIS SITE IS AT YOUR OWN RISK.
THIS SITE MAY CONTAIN CERTAIN HISTORICAL INFORMATION. HISTORICAL INFORMATION, NECESSARILY, IS NOT CURRENT AND IS PROVIDED FOR YOUR REFERENCE ONLY. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MODIFY THE CONTENTS OF THIS SITE AT ANY TIME, BUT WE HAVE NO OBLIGATION TO UPDATE ANY INFORMATION ON OUR SITE. YOU AGREE THAT IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO MONITOR CHANGES TO OUR SITE.
SECTION 4 – MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES
PRICES FOR OUR PRODUCTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME TO MODIFY OR DISCONTINUE THE SERVICE (OR ANY PART OR CONTENT THEREOF) WITHOUT NOTICE AT ANY TIME.
WE SHALL NOT BE LIABLE TO YOU OR TO ANY THIRD-PARTY FOR ANY MODIFICATION, PRICE CHANGE, SUSPENSION OR DISCONTINUANCE OF THE SERVICE.
SECTION 5 – PRODUCTS OR SERVICES (IF APPLICABLE)
CERTAIN PRODUCTS OR SERVICES MAY BE AVAILABLE EXCLUSIVELY ONLINE THROUGH THE WEBSITE. THESE PRODUCTS OR SERVICES MAY HAVE LIMITED QUANTITIES AND ARE SUBJECT TO RETURN OR EXCHANGE ONLY ACCORDING TO OUR RETURN POLICY.
WE HAVE MADE EVERY EFFORT TO DISPLAY AS ACCURATELY AS POSSIBLE THE COLORS AND IMAGES OF OUR PRODUCTS THAT APPEAR AT THE STORE. WE CANNOT GUARANTEE THAT YOUR COMPUTER MONITOR’S DISPLAY OF ANY COLOR WILL BE ACCURATE.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT, BUT ARE NOT OBLIGATED, TO LIMIT THE SALES OF OUR PRODUCTS OR SERVICES TO ANY PERSON, GEOGRAPHIC REGION OR JURISDICTION. WE MAY EXERCISE THIS RIGHT ON A CASE-BY-CASE BASIS. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO LIMIT THE QUANTITIES OF ANY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES THAT WE OFFER. ALL DESCRIPTIONS OF PRODUCTS OR PRODUCT PRICING ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AT ANYTIME WITHOUT NOTICE, AT THE SOLE DISCRETION OF US. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO DISCONTINUE ANY PRODUCT AT ANY TIME. ANY OFFER FOR ANY PRODUCT OR SERVICE MADE ON THIS SITE IS VOID WHERE PROHIBITED.
WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT THE QUALITY OF ANY PRODUCTS, SERVICES, INFORMATION, OR OTHER MATERIAL PURCHASED OR OBTAINED BY YOU WILL MEET YOUR EXPECTATIONS, OR THAT ANY ERRORS IN THE SERVICE WILL BE CORRECTED.
SECTION 6 – ACCURACY OF BILLING AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO REFUSE ANY ORDER YOU PLACE WITH US. WE MAY, IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION, LIMIT OR CANCEL QUANTITIES PURCHASED PER PERSON, PER HOUSEHOLD OR PER ORDER. THESE RESTRICTIONS MAY INCLUDE ORDERS PLACED BY OR UNDER THE SAME CUSTOMER ACCOUNT, THE SAME CREDIT CARD, AND/OR ORDERS THAT USE THE SAME BILLING AND/OR SHIPPING ADDRESS. IN THE EVENT THAT WE MAKE A CHANGE TO OR CANCEL AN ORDER, WE MAY ATTEMPT TO NOTIFY YOU BY CONTACTING THE E-MAIL AND/OR BILLING ADDRESS/PHONE NUMBER PROVIDED AT THE TIME THE ORDER WAS MADE. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO LIMIT OR PROHIBIT ORDERS THAT, IN OUR SOLE JUDGMENT, APPEAR TO BE PLACED BY DEALERS, RESELLERS OR DISTRIBUTORS.
YOU AGREE TO PROVIDE CURRENT, COMPLETE AND ACCURATE PURCHASE AND ACCOUNT INFORMATION FOR ALL PURCHASES MADE AT OUR STORE. YOU AGREE TO PROMPTLY UPDATE YOUR ACCOUNT AND OTHER INFORMATION, INCLUDING YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS AND CREDIT CARD NUMBERS AND EXPIRATION DATES, SO THAT WE CAN COMPLETE YOUR TRANSACTIONS AND CONTACT YOU AS NEEDED.
FOR MORE DETAIL, PLEASE REVIEW OUR REFUND POLICY.
SECTION 7 – OPTIONAL TOOLS
WE MAY PROVIDE YOU WITH ACCESS TO THIRD-PARTY TOOLS OVER WHICH WE NEITHER MONITOR NOR HAVE ANY CONTROL NOR INPUT.
YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT WE PROVIDE ACCESS TO SUCH TOOLS ”AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” WITHOUT ANY WARRANTIES, REPRESENTATIONS OR CONDITIONS OF ANY KIND AND WITHOUT ANY ENDORSEMENT. WE SHALL HAVE NO LIABILITY WHATSOEVER ARISING FROM OR RELATING TO YOUR USE OF OPTIONAL THIRD-PARTY TOOLS.
ANY USE BY YOU OF OPTIONAL TOOLS OFFERED THROUGH THE SITE IS ENTIRELY AT YOUR OWN RISK AND DISCRETION AND YOU SHOULD ENSURE THAT YOU ARE FAMILIAR WITH AND APPROVE OF THE TERMS ON WHICH TOOLS ARE PROVIDED BY THE RELEVANT THIRD-PARTY PROVIDER(S).
WE MAY ALSO, IN THE FUTURE, OFFER NEW SERVICES AND/OR FEATURES THROUGH THE WEBSITE (INCLUDING, THE RELEASE OF NEW TOOLS AND RESOURCES). SUCH NEW FEATURES AND/OR SERVICES SHALL ALSO BE SUBJECT TO THESE TERMS OF SERVICE.
SECTION 8 – THIRD-PARTY LINKS
CERTAIN CONTENT, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES AVAILABLE VIA OUR SERVICE MAY INCLUDE MATERIALS FROM THIRD-PARTIES.
THIRD-PARTY LINKS ON THIS SITE MAY DIRECT YOU TO THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES THAT ARE NOT AFFILIATED WITH US. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR EXAMINING OR EVALUATING THE CONTENT OR ACCURACY AND WE DO NOT WARRANT AND WILL NOT HAVE ANY LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY THIRD-PARTY MATERIALS OR WEBSITES, OR FOR ANY OTHER MATERIALS, PRODUCTS, OR SERVICES OF THIRD-PARTIES.
WE ARE NOT LIABLE FOR ANY HARM OR DAMAGES RELATED TO THE PURCHASE OR USE OF GOODS, SERVICES, RESOURCES, CONTENT, OR ANY OTHER TRANSACTIONS MADE IN CONNECTION WITH ANY THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES. PLEASE REVIEW CAREFULLY THE THIRD-PARTY’S POLICIES AND PRACTICES AND MAKE SURE YOU UNDERSTAND THEM BEFORE YOU ENGAGE IN ANY TRANSACTION. COMPLAINTS, CLAIMS, CONCERNS, OR QUESTIONS REGARDING THIRD-PARTY PRODUCTS SHOULD BE DIRECTED TO THE THIRD-PARTY.
SECTION 9 – USER COMMENTS, FEEDBACK AND OTHER SUBMISSIONS
IF, AT OUR REQUEST, YOU SEND CERTAIN SPECIFIC SUBMISSIONS (FOR EXAMPLE CONTEST ENTRIES) OR WITHOUT A REQUEST FROM US YOU SEND CREATIVE IDEAS, SUGGESTIONS, PROPOSALS, PLANS, OR OTHER MATERIALS, WHETHER ONLINE, BY EMAIL, BY POSTAL MAIL, OR OTHERWISE (COLLECTIVELY, ‘COMMENTS’), YOU AGREE THAT WE MAY, AT ANY TIME, WITHOUT RESTRICTION, EDIT, COPY, PUBLISH, DISTRIBUTE, TRANSLATE AND OTHERWISE USE IN ANY MEDIUM ANY COMMENTS THAT YOU FORWARD TO US. WE ARE AND SHALL BE UNDER NO OBLIGATION (1) TO MAINTAIN ANY COMMENTS IN CONFIDENCE; (2) TO PAY COMPENSATION FOR ANY COMMENTS; OR (3) TO RESPOND TO ANY COMMENTS.
WE MAY, BUT HAVE NO OBLIGATION TO, MONITOR, EDIT OR REMOVE CONTENT THAT WE DETERMINE IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION ARE UNLAWFUL, OFFENSIVE, THREATENING, LIBELOUS, DEFAMATORY, PORNOGRAPHIC, OBSCENE OR OTHERWISE OBJECTIONABLE OR VIOLATES ANY PARTY’S INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OR THESE TERMS OF SERVICE.
YOU AGREE THAT YOUR COMMENTS WILL NOT VIOLATE ANY RIGHT OF ANY THIRD-PARTY, INCLUDING COPYRIGHT, TRADEMARK, PRIVACY, PERSONALITY OR OTHER PERSONAL OR PROPRIETARY RIGHT. YOU FURTHER AGREE THAT YOUR COMMENTS WILL NOT CONTAIN LIBELOUS OR OTHERWISE UNLAWFUL, ABUSIVE OR OBSCENE MATERIAL, OR CONTAIN ANY COMPUTER VIRUS OR OTHER MALWARE THAT COULD IN ANY WAY AFFECT THE OPERATION OF THE SERVICE OR ANY RELATED WEBSITE. YOU MAY NOT USE A FALSE E-MAIL ADDRESS, PRETEND TO BE SOMEONE OTHER THAN YOURSELF, OR OTHERWISE MISLEAD US OR THIRD-PARTIES AS TO THE ORIGIN OF ANY COMMENTS. YOU ARE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY COMMENTS YOU MAKE AND THEIR ACCURACY. WE TAKE NO RESPONSIBILITY AND ASSUME NO LIABILITY FOR ANY COMMENTS POSTED BY YOU OR ANY THIRD-PARTY.
SECTION 10 – PERSONAL INFORMATION
YOUR SUBMISSION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION THROUGH THE SITE IS GOVERNED BY OUR PRIVACY POLICY.
SECTION 11 – ERRORS, INACCURACIES AND OMISSIONS
OCCASIONALLY THERE MAY BE INFORMATION ON OUR SITE OR IN THE SERVICE THAT CONTAINS TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS, INACCURACIES OR OMISSIONS THAT MAY RELATE TO PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS, PRICING, PROMOTIONS, OFFERS, PRODUCT SHIPPING CHARGES, TRANSIT TIMES AND AVAILABILITY. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO CORRECT ANY ERRORS, INACCURACIES OR OMISSIONS, AND TO CHANGE OR UPDATE INFORMATION OR CANCEL ORDERS IF ANY INFORMATION IN THE SERVICE OR ON ANY RELATED WEBSITE IS INACCURATE AT ANY TIME WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE (INCLUDING AFTER YOU HAVE SUBMITTED YOUR ORDER).
WE UNDERTAKE NO OBLIGATION TO UPDATE, AMEND OR CLARIFY INFORMATION IN THE SERVICE OR ON ANY RELATED WEBSITE, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, PRICING INFORMATION, EXCEPT AS REQUIRED BY LAW. NO SPECIFIED UPDATE OR REFRESH DATE APPLIED IN THE SERVICE OR ON ANY RELATED WEBSITE, SHOULD BE TAKEN TO INDICATE THAT ALL INFORMATION IN THE SERVICE OR ON ANY RELATED WEBSITE HAS BEEN MODIFIED OR UPDATED.
SECTION 12 – PROHIBITED USES
IN ADDITION TO OTHER PROHIBITIONS AS SET FORTH IN THE TERMS OF SERVICE, YOU ARE PROHIBITED FROM USING THE SITE OR ITS CONTENT: (A) FOR ANY UNLAWFUL PURPOSE; (B) TO SOLICIT OTHERS TO PERFORM OR PARTICIPATE IN ANY UNLAWFUL ACTS; (C) TO VIOLATE ANY INTERNATIONAL, FEDERAL, PROVINCIAL OR STATE REGULATIONS, RULES, LAWS, OR LOCAL ORDINANCES; (D) TO INFRINGE UPON OR VIOLATE OUR INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS OR THE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS OF OTHERS; (E) TO HARASS, ABUSE, INSULT, HARM, DEFAME, SLANDER, DISPARAGE, INTIMIDATE, OR DISCRIMINATE BASED ON GENDER, SEXUAL ORIENTATION, RELIGION, ETHNICITY, RACE, AGE, NATIONAL ORIGIN, OR DISABILITY; (F) TO SUBMIT FALSE OR MISLEADING INFORMATION; (G) TO UPLOAD OR TRANSMIT VIRUSES OR ANY OTHER TYPE OF MALICIOUS CODE THAT WILL OR MAY BE USED IN ANY WAY THAT WILL AFFECT THE FUNCTIONALITY OR OPERATION OF THE SERVICE OR OF ANY RELATED WEBSITE, OTHER WEBSITES, OR THE INTERNET; (H) TO COLLECT OR TRACK THE PERSONAL INFORMATION OF OTHERS; (I) TO SPAM, PHISH, PHARM, PRETEXT, SPIDER, CRAWL, OR SCRAPE; (J) FOR ANY OBSCENE OR IMMORAL PURPOSE; OR (K) TO INTERFERE WITH OR CIRCUMVENT THE SECURITY FEATURES OF THE SERVICE OR ANY RELATED WEBSITE, OTHER WEBSITES, OR THE INTERNET. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO TERMINATE YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE OR ANY RELATED WEBSITE FOR VIOLATING ANY OF THE PROHIBITED USES.
SECTION 13 – DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES; LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
WE DO NOT GUARANTEE, REPRESENT OR WARRANT THAT YOUR USE OF OUR SERVICE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE OR ERROR-FREE.
WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT THE RESULTS THAT MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE USE OF THE SERVICE WILL BE ACCURATE OR RELIABLE.
YOU AGREE THAT FROM TIME TO TIME WE MAY REMOVE THE SERVICE FOR INDEFINITE PERIODS OF TIME OR CANCEL THE SERVICE AT ANY TIME, WITHOUT NOTICE TO YOU.
YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF, OR INABILITY TO USE, THE SERVICE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. THE SERVICE AND ALL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES DELIVERED TO YOU THROUGH THE SERVICE ARE (EXCEPT AS EXPRESSLY STATED BY US) PROVIDED ‘AS IS’ AND ‘AS AVAILABLE’ FOR YOUR USE, WITHOUT ANY REPRESENTATION, WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF MERCHANTABILITY, MERCHANTABLE QUALITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, DURABILITY, TITLE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT.
IN NO CASE SHALL YOUR BUSINESS NAME COMMUNICATIONS., OUR DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, AFFILIATES, AGENTS, CONTRACTORS, INTERNS, SUPPLIERS, SERVICE PROVIDERS OR LICENSORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY INJURY, LOSS, CLAIM, OR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, SPECIAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION LOST PROFITS, LOST REVENUE, LOST SAVINGS, LOSS OF DATA, REPLACEMENT COSTS, OR ANY SIMILAR DAMAGES, WHETHER BASED IN CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE), STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, ARISING FROM YOUR USE OF ANY OF THE SERVICE OR ANY PRODUCTS PROCURED USING THE SERVICE, OR FOR ANY OTHER CLAIM RELATED IN ANY WAY TO YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE OR ANY PRODUCT, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY CONTENT, OR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF THE SERVICE OR ANY CONTENT (OR PRODUCT) POSTED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE SERVICE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THEIR POSSIBILITY. BECAUSE SOME STATES OR JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR THE LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES, IN SUCH STATES OR JURISDICTIONS, OUR LIABILITY SHALL BE LIMITED TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW.
SECTION 14 – INDEMNIFICATION
YOU AGREE TO INDEMNIFY, DEFEND AND HOLD HARMLESS YOUR BUSINESS NAME COMMUNICATIONS AND OUR PARENT, SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, PARTNERS, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AGENTS, CONTRACTORS, LICENSORS, SERVICE PROVIDERS, SUBCONTRACTORS, SUPPLIERS, INTERNS AND EMPLOYEES, HARMLESS FROM ANY CLAIM OR DEMAND, INCLUDING REASONABLE ATTORNEYS’ FEES, MADE BY ANY THIRD-PARTY DUE TO OR ARISING OUT OF YOUR BREACH OF THESE TERMS OF SERVICE OR THE DOCUMENTS THEY INCORPORATE BY REFERENCE, OR YOUR VIOLATION OF ANY LAW OR THE RIGHTS OF A THIRD-PARTY.
SECTION 15 – SEVERABILITY
IN THE EVENT THAT ANY PROVISION OF THESE TERMS OF SERVICE IS DETERMINED TO BE UNLAWFUL, VOID OR UNENFORCEABLE, SUCH PROVISION SHALL NONETHELESS BE ENFORCEABLE TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, AND THE UNENFORCEABLE PORTION SHALL BE DEEMED TO BE SEVERED FROM THESE TERMS OF SERVICE, SUCH DETERMINATION SHALL NOT AFFECT THE VALIDITY AND ENFORCEABILITY OF ANY OTHER REMAINING PROVISIONS.
SECTION 16 – TERMINATION
THE OBLIGATIONS AND LIABILITIES OF THE PARTIES INCURRED PRIOR TO THE TERMINATION DATE SHALL SURVIVE THE TERMINATION OF THIS AGREEMENT FOR ALL PURPOSES.
THESE TERMS OF SERVICE ARE EFFECTIVE UNLESS AND UNTIL TERMINATED BY EITHER YOU OR US. YOU MAY TERMINATE THESE TERMS OF SERVICE AT ANY TIME BY NOTIFYING US THAT YOU NO LONGER WISH TO USE OUR SERVICES, OR WHEN YOU CEASE USING OUR SITE.
IF IN OUR SOLE JUDGMENT YOU FAIL, OR WE SUSPECT THAT YOU HAVE FAILED, TO COMPLY WITH ANY TERM OR PROVISION OF THESE TERMS OF SERVICE, WE ALSO MAY TERMINATE THIS AGREEMENT AT ANY TIME WITHOUT NOTICE AND YOU WILL REMAIN LIABLE FOR ALL AMOUNTS DUE UP TO AND INCLUDING THE DATE OF TERMINATION; AND/OR ACCORDINGLY MAY DENY YOU ACCESS TO OUR SERVICES (OR ANY PART THEREOF).
SECTION 17 – ENTIRE AGREEMENT
THE FAILURE OF US TO EXERCISE OR ENFORCE ANY RIGHT OR PROVISION OF THESE TERMS OF SERVICE SHALL NOT CONSTITUTE A WAIVER OF SUCH RIGHT OR PROVISION.
THESE TERMS OF SERVICE AND ANY POLICIES OR OPERATING RULES POSTED BY US ON THIS SITE OR IN RESPECT TO THE SERVICE CONSTITUTES THE ENTIRE AGREEMENT AND UNDERSTANDING BETWEEN YOU AND US AND GOVERN YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE, SUPERSEDING ANY PRIOR OR CONTEMPORANEOUS AGREEMENTS, COMMUNICATIONS AND PROPOSALS, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, BETWEEN YOU AND US (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY PRIOR VERSIONS OF THE TERMS OF SERVICE).
ANY AMBIGUITIES IN THE INTERPRETATION OF THESE TERMS OF SERVICE SHALL NOT BE CONSTRUED AGAINST THE DRAFTING PARTY.
SECTION 18 – GOVERNING LAW
THESE TERMS OF SERVICE AND ANY SEPARATE AGREEMENTS WHEREBY WE PROVIDE YOU SERVICES SHALL BE GOVERNED BY AND CONSTRUED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAWS OF ONTARIO, CANADA.
SECTION 19 – CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE
YOU CAN REVIEW THE MOST CURRENT VERSION OF THE TERMS OF SERVICE AT ANY TIME AT THIS PAGE.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT, AT OUR SOLE DISCRETION, TO UPDATE, CHANGE OR REPLACE ANY PART OF THESE TERMS OF SERVICE BY POSTING UPDATES AND CHANGES TO OUR WEBSITE. IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO CHECK OUR WEBSITE PERIODICALLY FOR CHANGES. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF OR ACCESS TO OUR WEBSITE OR THE SERVICE FOLLOWING THE POSTING OF ANY CHANGES TO THESE TERMS OF SERVICE CONSTITUTES ACCEPTANCE OF THOSE CHANGES.
SECTION 20 – CONTACT INFORMATION
QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TERMS OF SERVICE SHOULD BE SENT VIA OUR CONTACT FORM

EARNINGS DISCLAIMER


Disclaimer: No Earnings Projections, Promises or Representations.
You recognize and agree that we have made no implications, warranties, promises, suggestions, projections, representations or guarantees whatsoever to you about future prospects or earnings, or that you will earn any money, with respect to your purchase of forsagestrategy.com’s products, and that we have not authorized any such projection, promise, or representation by others.
Any earnings or income statements, or any earnings or income examples, are only estimates and may not be typical or common. There is no assurance you will do as well as stated in any examples. If you rely upon any figures provided, you must accept the entire risk of not doing as well as the information provided.
There is no assurance that any prior successes or past results as to earnings or income will apply, nor can any prior successes be used, as an indication of your future success or results from any of the information, content, or strategies. Any and all claims or representations as to income or earnings are not to be considered as “average earnings” unless expressly stated otherwise.
(i) The Economy. The economy, both where you do business, and on a national and even worldwide scale, creates additional uncertainty and economic risk. An economic recession or depression might negatively affect the results produced by using forsagestrategy.com’s products.
(ii) Your Success Or Lack Of It. Learning and application of the strategies in forsagestrategy.com’s products require time and effort, and your success in using the information or strategies presented depends on a variety of factors. We have no way of knowing how well you will do, as we do not know you, your background, your work ethic, your dedication, your motivation, your desire, or your business skills or practices. Therefore, we do not guarantee or imply that you will get rich, that you will do as well, or that you will have any earnings at all. In fact, most people who purchase forsagestrategy.com’s products do not apply the strategies they learn and do not make money.
Internet and real estate businesses and earnings derived therefrom, involve unknown risks and are not suitable for everyone. You may not rely on any information presented on the website or otherwise provided by us, unless you do so with the knowledge and understanding that you can experience significant losses (including, but not limited to, the loss of any monies paid to purchase forsagestrategy.com’s products, and/or any monies spent setting up, operating, and/or marketing forsagestrategy.com’s products), and further, that you may have no earnings at all.
(iii) Customer Testimonials. Endorsements and testimonials from customers have been selected based on their overall satisfaction and results of the training. Some of these customers may have purchased additional training. Your results will vary, and you should not view their experiences as typical.
(iv) Forward-Looking Statements. MATERIALS CONTAINED ON THIS WEBSITE OR IN MATERIALS PURCHASED AND/OR DOWNLOADED FROM THIS WEBSITE MAY CONTAIN INFORMATION THAT INCLUDES OR IS BASED UPON FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE SECURITIES LITIGATION REFORM ACT OF 1995. FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS GIVE OUR EXPECTATIONS OR FORECASTS OF FUTURE EVENTS. YOU CAN IDENTIFY THESE STATEMENTS BY THE FACT THAT THEY DO NOT RELATE STRICTLY TO HISTORICAL OR CURRENT FACTS. THEY USE WORDS SUCH AS “ANTICIPATE,” “ESTIMATE,” “EXPECT,” “PROJECT,” “INTEND,” “PLAN,” “BELIEVE,” AND OTHER WORDS AND TERMS OF SIMILAR MEANING IN CONNECTION WITH A DESCRIPTION OF POTENTIAL EARNINGS OR FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE. ANY AND ALL FORWARD LOOKING STATEMENTS HERE, IN OTHER MATERIALS CONTAINED ON THIS WEBSITE OR IN MATERIALS PURCHASED AND/OR DOWNLOADED FROM THIS WEBSITE ARE INTENDED TO EXPRESS OUR OPINION OF EARNINGS POTENTIAL. MANY FACTORS WILL BE IMPORTANT IN DETERMINING YOUR ACTUAL RESULTS AND NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE RESULTS SIMILAR TO OURS OR ANYBODY ELSE, IN FACT NO GUARANTEES ARE MADE THAT YOU WILL ACHIEVE ANY RESULTS FROM OUR IDEAS AND TECHNIQUES IN OUR MATERIAL.
(v) Due Diligence. You are advised to do your own due diligence when it comes to making business decisions and should use caution and seek the advice of qualified professionals. You should check with your accountant, lawyer, or professional advisor, before acting on this or any information. You may not consider any examples, documents, or other content on the website or otherwise provided by us to be the equivalent of professional advice. Nothing contained on the website or in materials available for sale or download on the website provides professional advice in any way. You should consult with your own accountant, lawyer, or professional advisor for any questions you may have.
We assume no responsibility for any losses or damages resulting from your use of any link, information, or opportunity contained within the website, within any of forsagestrategy.com’s products or within any information disclosed by the owner of this site in any form whatsoever.
(vi) Purchase Price. Although we believe the price is fair for the value that you receive, you understand and agree that the purchase price for forsagestrategy.com’s products has been arbitrarily set by us. This price bears no relationship to objective standards.